Anderida Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Join Us




SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

 
Popular Categories
Limited Editions
Illustrated/Remarqued/Doodled Books
Signed & Numbered First Editions
Signed First Editions
**SPECIAL PRICE BOOKS**

View All Categories
 
Anderida Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Military/War Fiction

 - 60 items found in your search
Military/War Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Akunin, Boris
LEVIATHAN Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2004 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin.
The second Erast Fandorin adventure. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. A Fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper with a small amount of pushing to the spine ends and shelf wear to the dustwrapper. 
Price: 19.99 GBP

 
  11 .  Akunin, Boris
PELAGIA AND THE WHITE BULLDOG First Edition
Weidenfield & Nicolson 2006 0297848623 / 9780297848622 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. First English language edition of the first Sister Pelagia story. 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 
   2 .   Akunin, Boris
THE WINTER QUEEN Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2003 0297829742 / 9780297829744 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin.
First edition, first printing of the first Erast Fandorin adventure. Both hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with minor shelfwear. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin.

 
Price: 59.00 GBP

 
  12 .  Akunin, Boris
TURKISH GAMBIT Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005 029764551X / 9780297645511 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page.
First edition, first printing of the third Erast Fandorin adventure. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page. Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 39.99 GBP

 
 
   3 .   Akunin, Boris.
ERAST FANDORIN QUARTET Signed First Edition Set.
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. All 4 Books signed on the title page by Boris Akun
The first four Erast Fandorin books: The Winter Queen; Leviathan; Turkish Gambit; Death of Achilles. All are first edition, first printings and are signed on the title page by Boris Akun. All hardcovers and their respective dustwrappers are in fine condition. 
Price: 139.00 GBP

 
  13 .  Alex Scarrow
LAST LIGHT - Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Orion 2007 0752886142 / 9780752886145 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
Signed by Alex Scarrow to the title page. new and unread in fine condition with a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 
   4 .   Allan Mallinson
MAN OF WAR Signed First Edition (Special Price)
United Kingdom Bantam 2007 0593053427 / 9780593053423 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First edition, first printing. Signed by Allan Mallinson in brown ink on the title page. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 9.99 GBP

 
  14 .  Antony Beevor
THE SECOND WORLD WAR
London. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2012 0297844970 / 9780297844976 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition. New and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 
   5 .   Bernard Cornwell
SWORD SONG Signed First Edition
United Kingdom Harper Collins 2007 0007219717 / 9780007219711 First edition, first printing. Hardcover New, fine New, fine Signed
First edition, first printing with a solitary 1 on the copyright page confirming it's first print status. Signed on the title page by Bernard Cornwell. Both hardcover and dustwrapper are new and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
  15 .  C C Humphreys
JACK ABSOLUTE - Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Orion 2004 0752857037 / 9780752857039 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
Signed by C C Humphreys to the title page. A new and unread book in fine condition. 
Price: 9.99 GBP

 
 
   6 .   C C Humphreys
The Blooding of Jack Absolute - SIGNED FIRST EDITION + Signed Postcard
UK. Orion. 2005. 0752857053 / 9780752857053 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New, fine 
Signed to the title page by C C Humphreys. Also included is a signed "Blooding Of Jack Absolute" postcard. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
  16 .  C J Sansom
DOMINION Signed & Dated UK First Edition
United Kingdom Mantle/Macmillan 2012 0230744168 / 9780230744165 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First edition, first printing. Signed & publication dated: "25.10.12" to the title page by C J Sansom. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 40.00 GBP

 
 
   7 .   C. J. Sansom
HEARTSTONE Signed UK First Edition plus chapter sampler
United Kingdom Mantle / Macmillan 2010 1405092734 / 9781405092739 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Signed edition of the fifth book in the Matthew Shardlake series. First edition, first printing. Signed to a special pre-title, 'Heartstone signed first edition' declaration page. Also includes a scarce Heartstone chapter sampler. A new book in fine condition in a like wrapper. 
Price: 24.99 GBP

 
  17 .  C. J. Sansom
HEARTSTONE UK First Edition, Signed to the title page
United Kingdom Mantle / Pan Macmillan 2010 1405092734 / 9781405092739 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Signed edition of the fifth book in the Matthew Shardlake series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by C. J. Sansom. Also comes with a Heartstone poster and chapter sampler. A new book in fine condition in a like wrapper. 
Price: 59.99 GBP

 
 
   8 .   C. J. Sansom
HEARTSTONE Un-signed UK First Edition
United Kingdom Mantle / Pan Macmillan 2010 1405092734 / 9781405092739 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Fifth book in the Matthew Shardlake series. First edition, first printing. A new book in fine condition in a like wrapper. Please note this is an unsigned first edition, if you wish to order a signed one please see other listing. 
Price: 14.99 GBP

 
  18 .  Caroline Lawrence
Dolphins of Laurentum ***Signed & Lined First Edition***
UK Orion 2003 1842552236 / 9781842552230 First edition, First printing. Hard Cover New, Fine New with some very slight shel 
SIGNED & LINED(Latin Inscribed) by Caroline Lawrence at The Hay Festival 2007. Condition - New and Unread in near fine condition(slightest of shelf wear to dustjacket). Also included is a Caroline Lawrence Bookmark. 
Price: 20.00 GBP

 
 
   9 .   Caroline Lawrence
The Assassins Of Rome ***Signed & Lined First Edition***
United Kingdom Orion 2002 1842552252 / 9781842552254 First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover New, Fine New, with some very slight she 
SIGNED & LINED(Latin Inscribed) by Caroline Lawrence at The Hay Festival 2007. Condition - New and Unread in near fine condition(slightest of shelf wear to dustjacket. Also included is a Caroline Lawrence Bookmark. 
Price: 20.00 GBP

 
  19 .  Caroline Lawrence
The enemies of Jupiter ***Signed & Lined First Edition***
UK Orion 2003 1842552511 / 9781842552513 First edition,First printing. Hard Cover. New, fine. New,fine. 
Signed and Latin inscribed by Caroline Lawrence. Plus Caroline has signed and made an amendment on one of the pages as shown. 
Price: 20.00 GBP

 
 
   10 .   Conn Iggulden
EMPIRE OF SILVER Signed UK First Edition
United Kingdom Harper Collins 2010 000720180X / 9780007201808 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
The eagerly awaited 4th novel in the bestselling Conqueror series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Conn Iggulden. A new, fine hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.99 GBP

 
  20 .  D J Taylor
KEPT A VICTORIAN MYSTERY - Signed & Lined First Edition
UK. Chatto & Windus. 2006 0701178957 / 9780701178956 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
Signed and lined to the title page. New and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 34.99 GBP

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
enquiries@anderidabooks.co.uk 

 

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie