| |
|
|
1 .
|
Adam Foulds THE QUICKENING MAZE Signed & Dated UK First Edition [Plus Booker Sampler] United Kingdom Jonathan Cape 2009 0224087460 / 9780224087469 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine Scarce first edition, first printing of this 2009 Man booker shortlisted title. Signed on the title page by author and dated 16th October 2009 at the Cheltenham Literary Festival. Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new and unread in fin fine condition. Also included is a booker sampler.
Price:
29.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
11 .
|
Akunin, Boris LEVIATHAN Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2004 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. The second Erast Fandorin adventure. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. A Fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper with a small amount of pushing to the spine ends and shelf wear to the dustwrapper.
Price:
19.99 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Akunin, Boris PELAGIA AND THE WHITE BULLDOG First Edition Weidenfield & Nicolson 2006 0297848623 / 9780297848622 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine A fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. First English language edition of the first Sister Pelagia story.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Alex Scarrow LAST LIGHT - Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Orion 2007 0752886142 / 9780752886145 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. Signed by Alex Scarrow to the title page. new and unread in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Alexander McCall Smith DREAM ANGUS - Signed & Dated First Edition Edinburgh. Canongate. 2006 1841958425 / 9781841958422 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New, fine. First edition of Dream Angus by Alexander McCall Smith. Alexander had signed and dated the title page. The book is brand new and unread in fine condition.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Alexander McCall Smith Dream Angus : The Celtic God of Dreams -SIGNED & SLIPCASED FIRST EDITION Edinburgh. Canongate. 2006 1841958425 / 9781841958422 First edition, first printing. Hard cover in slipcase. New, fine. New, fine. "The Celtic God Of Dreams." First edition hardback published by Canongate. Numberline: 1 - therefore a first printing. Signed by Alexander McCall Smith at the Hay Festival 2007. A Fine hardcover in a like dustwrapper presented in an illustrated slipcase which is also in fine condition.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Alexander McCall Smith THE GIRL WHO MARRIED A LION Signed First Edition. Edinburgh. Canongate. 2004. 1841955302 / 9781841955308 First edition, first printing Softcover. New, fine. New, fine. First edition, first print paperback. Numberline: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. SIGNED by Alexander McCall Smith on the title page. New and unread in fine condition.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Angie Sage DARKE Signed First Edition plus bookmark and Spitfyre Badge United Kingdom Bloomsbury 3rd October 2011 1408806282 / 9781408806289 First edition, first printing. Hard Cover New, fine. New, fine. Mark Zug Sixth book in the Septimus Heap series. First edition, first printing. Signed by Angie Sage to the title page. Comes with a promotional Spit Fyre metal badge and bookmark. A fine unread hardcover in a fine dustwrapper.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Angie Sage Magyk SIGNED & LINED FIRST EDITION United Kingdom. Bloomsbury 2005 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New,fine. Mark Zug. First book in the well received Septimus Heap series. First edition, first printing with full numberline: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Signed & Lined on the title page by Angie Sage. The first of seven books and highly collectable. Film rights for the series recently acquired by Warner, and the first film is currently in the early stages of pre-production. A fine copy. Please Note: Angie Sage has kindly lined more than one copy of this book for us, so the line you receive may differ from the one in the photograph.
Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Angie Sage SYREN Signed, Spitfyre Stamped and Numbered UK First Edition UK Bloomsbury 2009 0747594155 / 9780747594154 First edition, first printing. Hard cover with dustjacket. New, fine. New, fine. Fifth book in the Septimus Heap series. First printing of the first edition. Signed, numbered (out of 100) and Spitfyre stamped on the title page by Angie Sage. Hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition.Please note that numbers will be allocated on a random basis.
Price:
44.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
Angie Sage. FLYTE First Edition. United Kingdom. Bloomsbury. 2006 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Mark Zug. Un-signed. First edition, first printing of the second book in the Septimus Heap series. Fine unread hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Of all the Septimus Heap books this is the hardest to find as a first printing, due to a small first print run.
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Angie Sage. FLYTE Signed & Lined First Edition United Kingdom. Bloomsbury. 2006 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine New. Fine. Mark Zug. Signed and lined on the title page by Angie Sage. First edition, first printing of the second book in the Septimus Heap series. Fine unread hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Signed and lined on the title page by Angie Sage. Of all the Septimus Heap books this is the hardest to find as a first printing, due to a small first print run.
Price:
99.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Angie Sage. FLYTE Signed First Edition. United Kingdom. Bloomsbury. 2006. 0747577722 / 9780747577720 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Mark Zug. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. First edition, first printing of the second book in the Septimus Heap series. Fine unread hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Signed to the title page by Angie Sage. Of all the Septimus Heap books this is the hardest to find as a first printing, due to a small first print run.
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Angie Sage. MAGYK Signed First Edition London. Bloomsbury. 2005 0747575878 / 9780747575870 First edition. First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mark Zug. Signed First book in the well received Septimus Heap series. First edition, first printing with full number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Signed on the title page by Angie Sage.
The first of seven books and highly collectable. Film rights for the series recently acquired by Warner, and the first film is currently in the early stages of pre-production.
Synopsis The 7th son of the 7th son, aptly named Septimus Heap, is stolen the night he is born by a midwife who pronounces him dead. That same night, the baby's father, Silas Heap, comes across a bundle in the snow containing a newborn girl with violet eyes. The Heaps take this helpless newborn into their home, name her Jenna, and raise her as their own. But who is this mysterious baby girl, and what really happened to their beloved son, Septimus?
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Angie Sage. PHYSIK Signed & Lined First Edition. United Kingdom. Bloomsbury. 2007 0747583978 / 9780747583974 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Mark Zug. Signed and lined on the title page by Angie Sage. First edition, first printing of the third book in the Septimus Heap series. Fine unread hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Signed and lined on the title page by Angie Sage. Already into reprint. This is proving to be a very popular and successful series with another 4 books to come.
Please note that Angie Sage has kindly put different lines in each of our first editions of Physik. This is a photo of just one of the lines.
Price:
99.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Anthony Horowitz STORMBREAKER UK Walker Books. 2000 074455943X / 9780744559439 First edition, 2nd printing. Soft cover. Near fine,used. UK First Edition Paperback. Second Printing. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. Condition: Used but in near fine condition, no owners inscriptions.
Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Aravind Adiga THE WHITE TIGER UK First Edition. United Kingdom. Atlantic Books. 2008. 1843547201 / 9781843547204 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New, fine. Un-signed. Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2008. Excellent debut title set in India. First printing of the UK first edition with full numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. In fine condition although the Dust jacket does have some very minor shelf wear.Also included is a Man Booker sampler featuring excerpts from the 6 titles on the 2008 shortlist.
Price:
24.99 GBP
|
|
|