| |
|
|
1 .
|
Akunin, Boris LEVIATHAN Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2004 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. The second Erast Fandorin adventure. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. A Fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper with a small amount of pushing to the spine ends and shelf wear to the dustwrapper.
Price:
19.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
11 .
|
Akunin, Boris PELAGIA AND THE WHITE BULLDOG First Edition Weidenfield & Nicolson 2006 0297848623 / 9780297848622 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine A fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. First English language edition of the first Sister Pelagia story.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Akunin, Boris THE WINTER QUEEN Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2003 0297829742 / 9780297829744 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin. First edition, first printing of the first Erast Fandorin adventure. Both hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with minor shelfwear. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin.
Price:
59.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Akunin, Boris TURKISH GAMBIT Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005 029764551X / 9780297645511 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page. First edition, first printing of the third Erast Fandorin adventure. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page. Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with very minor shelf wear.
Price:
39.99 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Akunin, Boris. ERAST FANDORIN QUARTET Signed First Edition Set. United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. All 4 Books signed on the title page by Boris Akun The first four Erast Fandorin books: The Winter Queen; Leviathan; Turkish Gambit; Death of Achilles. All are first edition, first printings and are signed on the title page by Boris Akun. All hardcovers and their respective dustwrappers are in fine condition.
Price:
139.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Akunin, Boris. THE DEATH OF ACHILLES Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005. 0297645536 / 9780297645535 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin. Fourth Erast Fandorin story. First edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin. A fine hardback in a fine dustwrapper.
Price:
19.99 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Alex Scarrow LAST LIGHT - Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Orion 2007 0752886142 / 9780752886145 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. Signed by Alex Scarrow to the title page. new and unread in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Anthony Horowitz SCORPIA - First Edition + Postcard United Kingdom. Walker Books. 2004 0744583233 / 9780744583236 First edition, first printing. Paperback new, fine. Alex Rider paperback book. New and fine condition with minor yellowing to page edges. Neat copy with an Alex Rider Postcard. The book is signed to the title page by Anthony Horowitz.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
15 .
|
Anthony Horowitz STORMBREAKER UK Walker Books. 2000 074455943X / 9780744559439 First edition, 2nd printing. Soft cover. Near fine,used. UK First Edition Paperback. Second Printing. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. Condition: Used but in near fine condition, no owners inscriptions.
Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
C. J. Sansom HEARTSTONE Un-signed UK First Edition United Kingdom Mantle / Pan Macmillan 2010 1405092734 / 9781405092739 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine Fifth book in the Matthew Shardlake series. First edition, first printing. A new book in fine condition in a like wrapper. Please note this is an unsigned first edition, if you wish to order a signed one please see other listing.
Price:
14.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Caldwell, Ian & Thomason, Dustin The Rule of Four ++ SIGNED FIRST EDITION ++ USA. The Dial Press 2004. 0385337116 / 9780385337113 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Very fine. New. Very fine. 8 vo. Double signed. First US edition, first printing. Double signed by both authors. SYNOPSIS - Tom Sullivan is about to graduate from Princeton. He's intelligent and popular, but haunted by the violent death several years earlier of his father, an academic who devoted his life to studying one of the rarest, most complex and most valuable books in the world. Since its publication in 1499, the Hypnerotomachia Poliphili has baffled scholars who have tried to understand its many mysteries. Coded in seven languages, the text is at once a passionate love story, an intricate mathematical labyrinth, and a tale of arcane brutality. Paul Harris, Tom's roommate, has deeply personal reasons of his own for wanting to unveil the secrets the book hides. When a long-lost diary surfaces, it seems the two friends have found the key to the labyrinth - but when a fellow researcher is murdered only hours later, they suddenly find themselves in great danger. And what they discover embedded in the text stuns them: the passion of a Renaissance prince, a hidden crypt, and a secret worth dying to protect.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Caroline Lawrence Dolphins of Laurentum ***Signed & Lined First Edition*** UK Orion 2003 1842552236 / 9781842552230 First edition, First printing. Hard Cover New, Fine New with some very slight shel SIGNED & LINED(Latin Inscribed) by Caroline Lawrence at The Hay Festival 2007. Condition - New and Unread in near fine condition(slightest of shelf wear to dustjacket). Also included is a Caroline Lawrence Bookmark.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
Caroline Lawrence The Assassins Of Rome ***Signed & Lined First Edition*** United Kingdom Orion 2002 1842552252 / 9781842552254 First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover New, Fine New, with some very slight she SIGNED & LINED(Latin Inscribed) by Caroline Lawrence at The Hay Festival 2007. Condition - New and Unread in near fine condition(slightest of shelf wear to dustjacket. Also included is a Caroline Lawrence Bookmark.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Catriona McPherson. AFTER THE ARMISTICE BALL Double Signed First Edition United Kingdom. Constable. 2005. 1845291301 / 9781845291303 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New, very fine. New, very fine. Ken Leeder. Double Signed. The first Dandy Gilver mystery published in 2005 by Constable. Jacket illustrated by Ken Leeder. Double signed on the title page by Author Catriona McPherson and cover illustrator Ken Leeder. New and unread, a fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper.
Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Charlie Higson Blood Fever -Signed & Dated First Edition + POSTCARD London. Puffin. 2006 0141318600 / 9780141318608 First edition, first printing. Paperback. New, fine. First edition paperback of Blood Fever. Signed and dated (12.04.06) by Charlie Higson. Numberline 1. New and unread in fine condition with a hint of shelf wear to cover edges. Also included is a Blood Fever Postcard.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Charlie Higson Blood Fever -Signed & Lined First Edition London. Puffin. 2006 0141318600 / 9780141318608 First edition, first printing. Paperback. New, fine. "Shaken not Stirred" The deadly new Young Bond bestseller. First edition, first printing Paperback published by Penguin. Numberline 1. Brand New and Unread. Signed & Lined (Shaken not stirred)by Charlie Higson. Plus promotional Blood Fever Postcard. "James Bond has discovered danger. Now it's come looking for him....".
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Charlie Higson Blood Fever -Signed First Edition London. Puffin. 2006 0141318600 / 9780141318608 First edition, first printing. Paperback. New New book in fine condition but with some very minor shelf wear to cover. Signed by Charlie Higson. Numberline:1.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Charlie Higson BY ROYAL COMMAND Signed Limited Numbered Edition + Bookmark United Kingdom Puffin 2008 0141384514 / 9780141384511 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover New. Fine Signed and numbered by Charlie Higson. First edition, first printing of the 5th Young Bond title by Charlie Higson. Signed limited edition, signed on the title page and stamped and numbered. The number you receive will be different from the photo. Comes with a promotional bookmark. In fine condition but does have a production fault on the front boards where some of the silver has worn off.(please see photo)
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|