Anderida Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Join Us




SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

 
Popular Categories
Limited Editions
Illustrated/Remarqued/Doodled Books
Signed & Numbered First Editions
Signed First Editions
**SPECIAL PRICE BOOKS**

View All Categories
 
Anderida Books Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Adam Foulds
THE QUICKENING MAZE Signed & Dated UK First Edition [Plus Booker Sampler]
United Kingdom Jonathan Cape 2009 0224087460 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Scarce first edition, first printing of this 2009 Man booker shortlisted title. Signed on the title page by author and dated 16th October 2009 at the Cheltenham Literary Festival. Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new and unread in fin fine condition. Also included is a booker sampler. 
Price: 29.99 GBP

 
 11.  Akunin, Boris
THE WINTER QUEEN Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2003 0297829742 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin.
First edition, first printing of the first Erast Fandorin adventure. Both hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with minor shelfwear. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin.

 
Price: 59.00 GBP

 
 
  2.   Akunin, Boris
TURKISH GAMBIT Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005 029764551X First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page.
First edition, first printing of the third Erast Fandorin adventure. Signed by Boris Akunin to the title page. Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine condition, with very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 39.99 GBP

 
 12.  Akunin, Boris
LEVIATHAN Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2004 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin.
The second Erast Fandorin adventure. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Boris Akunin. A Fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper with a small amount of pushing to the spine ends and shelf wear to the dustwrapper. 
Price: 19.99 GBP

 
 
  3.   Akunin, Boris
PELAGIA AND THE WHITE BULLDOG First Edition
Weidenfield & Nicolson 2006 0297848623 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. First English language edition of the first Sister Pelagia story. 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 13.  Akunin, Boris.
ERAST FANDORIN QUARTET Signed First Edition Set.
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. All 4 Books signed on the title page by Boris Akun
The first four Erast Fandorin books: The Winter Queen; Leviathan; Turkish Gambit; Death of Achilles. All are first edition, first printings and are signed on the title page by Boris Akun. All hardcovers and their respective dustwrappers are in fine condition. 
Price: 139.00 GBP

 
 
  4.   Akunin, Boris.
THE DEATH OF ACHILLES Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 2005. 0297645536 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin.
Fourth Erast Fandorin story. First edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Boris Akunin. A fine hardback in a fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 19.99 GBP

 
 14.  Alan Porter.
MIDWINTER LUCIE Signed, Lined & Dated First Edition Hardcover.
United Kingdom. Fifth Column. 2008. 1902528735 First edition. First printing. Hardcover. New. Fine. New. Fine. Signed.
Promising debut recently featured in Book & Magazine Collector. One of only 500 hardcovers produced at the same time as the paperback edition, only a small percentage of these books have got into the hands of collectors. Signed, Lined & Dated by Alan Porter.

 
Price: 40.00 GBP

 
 
  5.   Alan Sugar
WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET Signed First Edition
United Kingdom MacMillan 2010 023074933X First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Alan Sugar was born in 1947 and brought up on a council estate in Clapton, in Hackney. As a kid he watched his dad struggle to support the family, never knowning from one week to the next if he'd have a job. It had a huge impact on him, fuelling a drive to succeed that was to earn him a sizeable personal fortune. Now he describes his amazing journey, from schoolboy enterprises like making and selling his own ginger beer to setting up his own company at nineteen; from Amstrad's groundbreaking ventures in hi-fi and computers, which made him the darling of the stock exchange, to the dark days when he nearly lost it all; from his pioneering deal with Rupert Murdoch to his boardroom battles at Tottenham Hotspur FC. He takes us into the world of The Apprentice, and describes his appointment as advisor to the government and elevation to the peerage. Like the man himself, this autobiography is forthright, funny and sometimes controversial.

First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Alan Sugar. A fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 49.99 GBP

 
 15.  Alastair Reynolds
BLUE REMEMBERED EARTH Signed, Lined & Dated UK First Edition
United Kingdom Gollancz 2012 0575088273 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First in an epic new fantasy trilogy. First edition, first printing. Signed, lined "It is neccesary to speak of beginnings." and dated "7 February 2012" to the title page by author. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 50.00 GBP

 
 
  6.   Alex Scarrow
LAST LIGHT - Signed First Edition
United Kingdom. Orion 2007 0752886142 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
Signed by Alex Scarrow to the title page. new and unread in fine condition with a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 16.  Alexander McCall Smith
THE GIRL WHO MARRIED A LION Signed First Edition.
Edinburgh. Canongate. 2004. 1841955302 First edition, first printing Softcover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition, first print paperback. Numberline: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. SIGNED by Alexander McCall Smith on the title page. New and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
  7.   Alexander McCall Smith
The Kalahari Typing School For Men - Signed by Alexander McCall Smith
Edinburgh. Polygon. 2003 0748663274 6th Reprint Paperback New, fine. 
6th Reprint of the Polygon Soft cover with the Barrie Tullett cover design. In fine condition. New and unread. Signed to the title page my Alexander McCall Smith. 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 17.  Alexander McCall Smith
Dream Angus : The Celtic God of Dreams -SIGNED & SLIPCASED FIRST EDITION
Edinburgh. Canongate. 2006 1841958425 First edition, first printing. Hard cover in slipcase. New, fine. New, fine. 
"The Celtic God Of Dreams." First edition hardback published by Canongate. Numberline: 1 - therefore a first printing. Signed by Alexander McCall Smith at the Hay Festival 2007. A Fine hardcover in a like dustwrapper presented in an illustrated slipcase which is also in fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 GBP

 
 
  8.   Alexander McCall Smith
THE FULL CUPBOARD OF LIFE - Signed & Lined First Edition.
Edinburgh. Polygon 2003 0954407504 First edition, first printing. Soft cover. New, fine. 
First edition of The Full Cupboard of Life. Signed by Alexander McCall Smith. Alexander has also added a line from the book. In new and unread condition with very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 50.00 GBP

 
 18.  Alexander McCall Smith
DREAM ANGUS - Signed & Dated First Edition
Edinburgh. Canongate. 2006 1841958425 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition of Dream Angus by Alexander McCall Smith. Alexander had signed and dated the title page. The book is brand new and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 
  9.   Allan Mallinson
MAN OF WAR Signed First Edition (Special Price)
United Kingdom Bantam 2007 0593053427 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First edition, first printing. Signed by Allan Mallinson in brown ink on the title page. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 9.99 GBP

 
 19.  Ana Fischel
THE ZARTARBIA TALES BOOK ONE: ISABELLA ZOPHIE and LE CIRQUE DE MAGIQUE - Signed & Numbered First Edition + Bookmark
United Kingdom Pen Press 2004 1904754724 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. Ana Fischel 
Signed and numbered hard cover. Signed by Ana Fischel and numbered. This is number 35 of 400. Comes with Zartarbia Tales bookmark. New and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 19.99 GBP

 
 
  10.   Andrew Pepper
THE LAST DAYS OF NEWGATE - Signed, Lined & dated First Edition
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2006 029785237X First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition, first printing. Signed, lined and dated by Andrew Pepper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 20.  Andrew Pepper
THE REVENGE OF CAPTAIN PAINE - Signed,Lined & Dated First Edition.
United Kingdom. Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2007 0297852388 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition, first printing. Signed, line and dated by Andrew pepper. New and unread in fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
enquiries@anderidabooks.co.uk 

 

Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.




Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie