Anderida Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Categories
Biography/Autobiography
Booker Titles
Crime & Thriller
Fiction & Literature
Limited Editions
Military & Historical Fiction
Poetry
SF & Fantasy
Signed Editions
Uncorrected Proof's & ARC's
Childrens Books
Illustrated & Doodled Books

Angie Sage
Catriona McPherson
Cornelia Funke
David Roberts
G P Taylor
Irène Némirovsky
J K Rowling
Michelle Paver
Naomi Novik
Steve Augarde
John Stack
Neil Gaiman
Roberto Bolano
FEVER CRUMB Signed & Numbered First Edition
Philip Reeve

View All Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Scarrow Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Scarrow Simon
CENTURION Signed UK First Edition + Bonus Chapter
UK Headline 2008 0755327764 / 9780755327768 First edition, pirst printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First edition, First Printing. Signed by Simon Scarrow to the title page. Exclusive edition with extra bonus chapter that was availiable through Waterstones for a limited period around publication. Both the harcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. 
Price: 19.99 GBP

 
 6.  Simon Scarrow
THE EAGLE'S PREY Signed UK First Edition
United Kingdom Headline 2004 0755301153 / 9780755301157 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of the 5th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow. Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 29.99 GBP

 
 
  2.   Scarrow Simon
CENTURION UK First Edition, Signed with Latin Inscription plus Bonus Chapter
UK Headline 2008 0755327764 / 9780755327768 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
First edition, First Printing. Signed by Simon Scarrow to the title page with the addition of a latin inscription "Placeat Lector." Exclusive edition with extra bonus chapter that was availiable through Waterstones for a limited period around publication. Very scarce with these attributes. Both the harcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. 
Price: 79.99 GBP

 
 7.  Simon Scarrow
THE EAGLE'S PREY UK First Edition, Signed with Latin Inscription
United Kingdom Headline 2004 0755301153 / 9780755301157 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of the 5th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow who has also added the latin inscription: "Placeat Lector." Scarce with these atributes. Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 39.99 GBP

 
 
  3.   Simon Scarrow
FIRE AND SWORD Signed UK First Edition
United Kingdom Headline 2009 0755324374 / 9780755324378 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Third book in Simon Scarrow's Napoleon and Wellington series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by author. A fine hardover in a like wrapper, with the slightest hint of shelfwear. 
Price: 17.99 GBP

 
 8.  Simon Scarrow
THE EAGLE'S PROPHECY
UK. Headline. 2005 075530117X / 9780755301171 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New. 
First edition, first printing of the 6th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page by Simon Scarrow. Book is in fine, unread condition. The jacket is new but does have very slight shelf wear to the edges. 
Price: 49.00 GBP

 
 
  4.   Simon Scarrow
THE EAGLE IN THE SAND Signed UK First Edition
UK. Headline. 2006 0755327748 / 9780755327744 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. 
First edition, first printing of the 7th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in purple ink by Simon Scarrow. The book is new and unread but does have very minor shelf-wear. 
Price: 49.99 GBP

 
 9.  Simon Scarrow
THE FIELDS OF DEATH Signed UK First Edition
United Kingdom Headline 2010 0755324390 / 9780755324392 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine 
Final book in the Wellington and Napoleon series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Simon Scarrow. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. 
Price: 17.99 GBP

 
 
  5.   Simon Scarrow
THE EAGLE IN THE SAND Signed UK First Edition with Latin Inscription
United Kingdom Headline 2006 0755327748 / 9780755327744 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of the 7th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow with the addition of a latin inscription: "Placeat Lector." Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 99.99 GBP

 
 10.  Simon Scarrow
THE GLADIATOR UK First Edition, Signed, Dated with Latin Inscription
United Kingdom Headline 2009 0755327780 / 9780755327782 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New. fine 
First edition, first printing. Signed, Dated 19/8/9 by Simon Scarrow to the title page. The author has also added a latin quote: "Placeat Lector" to the title page. Scarce with these atributes. (Please note that we have more than one copy of this book, so the photo of the signed page is a representation of the copy you will receive) Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. 
Price: 29.99 GBP

 
 

 


Scarrow Simon on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scarrow Simon on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Angiesbookattic.com
Scarrow Simon on Anovelideabooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Astleybookfarm.com
Scarrow Simon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Barharborbookshop.com
Scarrow Simon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scarrow Simon on Booksrmagic.com
Scarrow Simon on Booksuniversal.net
Scarrow Simon on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Scarrow Simon on C-books.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Central-bookexchange.com
Scarrow Simon on Clairmorbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Scarrow Simon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Goodwillbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Helvic55.com
Scarrow Simon on Joyofbooks.net
Scarrow Simon on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Manyhills.com
Scarrow Simon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Mingbooks.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Mysterymikes.com
Scarrow Simon on Nomadestore.com
Scarrow Simon on Russellbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Scifietc.com
Scarrow Simon on Second-chance-books.com
Scarrow Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Scarrow Simon on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Scarrow Simon on Thebearbookcompany.com
Scarrow Simon on Theglasskey.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Scarrow Simon on Twicesoldtales.ca
Scarrow Simon on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Scarrow Simon on Vintage-books.com
Scarrow Simon on Websterbookstore.com

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
enquiries@anderidabooks.co.uk 

 

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.


Powered by ChrisLands.com