|
|
Scarrow Simon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Scarrow Simon CENTURION Signed UK First Edition + Bonus Chapter UK Headline 2008 0755327764 / 9780755327768 First edition, pirst printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine First edition, First Printing. Signed by Simon Scarrow to the title page. Exclusive edition with extra bonus chapter that was availiable through Waterstones for a limited period around publication. Both the harcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. Price:
19.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Simon Scarrow THE EAGLE'S PREY Signed UK First Edition United Kingdom Headline 2004 0755301153 / 9780755301157 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing of the 5th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow. Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. Price:
29.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Scarrow Simon CENTURION UK First Edition, Signed with Latin Inscription plus Bonus Chapter UK Headline 2008 0755327764 / 9780755327768 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine First edition, First Printing. Signed by Simon Scarrow to the title page with the addition of a latin inscription "Placeat Lector." Exclusive edition with extra bonus chapter that was availiable through Waterstones for a limited period around publication. Very scarce with these attributes. Both the harcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. Price:
79.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Simon Scarrow THE EAGLE'S PREY UK First Edition, Signed with Latin Inscription United Kingdom Headline 2004 0755301153 / 9780755301157 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing of the 5th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow who has also added the latin inscription: "Placeat Lector." Scarce with these atributes. Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. Price:
39.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Simon Scarrow FIRE AND SWORD Signed UK First Edition United Kingdom Headline 2009 0755324374 / 9780755324378 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine Third book in Simon Scarrow's Napoleon and Wellington series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by author. A fine hardover in a like wrapper, with the slightest hint of shelfwear. Price:
17.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Simon Scarrow THE EAGLE'S PROPHECY UK. Headline. 2005 075530117X / 9780755301171 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. New, fine. New. First edition, first printing of the 6th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page by Simon Scarrow. Book is in fine, unread condition. The jacket is new but does have very slight shelf wear to the edges. Price:
49.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Simon Scarrow THE EAGLE IN THE SAND Signed UK First Edition UK. Headline. 2006 0755327748 / 9780755327744 First edition, first printing. Hard cover. New, fine. New, fine. First edition, first printing of the 7th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in purple ink by Simon Scarrow. The book is new and unread but does have very minor shelf-wear. Price:
49.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Simon Scarrow THE FIELDS OF DEATH Signed UK First Edition United Kingdom Headline 2010 0755324390 / 9780755324392 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New, fine Final book in the Wellington and Napoleon series. First edition, first printing. Signed to the title page by Simon Scarrow. A fine unread hardcover in a like dustwrapper. Price:
17.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Simon Scarrow THE EAGLE IN THE SAND Signed UK First Edition with Latin Inscription United Kingdom Headline 2006 0755327748 / 9780755327744 First edition, first printing Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing of the 7th book in the Eagle series. Signed on the title page in blue ink by Simon Scarrow with the addition of a latin inscription: "Placeat Lector." Both the hardcover is in fine unread condition, the dustwrapper is in very near fine condition with very slight shelfwear. Price:
99.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Simon Scarrow THE GLADIATOR UK First Edition, Signed, Dated with Latin Inscription United Kingdom Headline 2009 0755327780 / 9780755327782 First edition, first printing Hardcover New, fine New. fine First edition, first printing. Signed, Dated 19/8/9 by Simon Scarrow to the title page. The author has also added a latin quote: "Placeat Lector" to the title page. Scarce with these atributes. (Please note that we have more than one copy of this book, so the photo of the signed page is a representation of the copy you will receive) Both the hardcover and dustwrapper are new in fine unread condition. Price:
29.99 GBP
|
|
|
|